WHITE KAOLIN/SILT/AVENA SATIVA (OAT) KERNEL POWDER/SULFUR/ZINC OXIDE/NIACINAMIDE
Niacinamide is the active form of Vitamin B3. A safe, nonirritating cosmeceutical ingredient which research shows can offer a number of benefits in improving the appearance of aged and photodamaged skin and improve skin moisturization.
Clinical studies have shown topical niacinamide to be effective in improving skin texture and the appearance of hyperpigmented spots, with improvement in red blotchiness and the reduction of the severity of fine lines.
It has been shown to stimulate collagen synthesis and production of ceramide, a lipid compound that contributes to the functional and structural integrity of the skin barrier. Theoretically, by improving barrier integrity, niacinamide may help the skin become more resistant to external irritants.
Topical use of niacinamide has been shown in clinical studies to effectively reduce the rate of sebum excretion and its casual serum levels.
Parabens, Hydroquinone, Benzophenone, Silicone, Phthalates, Formaldehyde, Triclosan, MIT, PHMB, D5, Cocamide DEA, MCT, Dioxane, Sulphates, Artificial Dyes, Petro Chemicals, Ethanolamines, Oxybenzone, Animal Derivatives, Alcohol, Talc.